Telecommunication Equipment for Telephone Companies, Cable TV Companies, Internet Service Providers. Pricing is typically a fraction of purchasing new directly from the manufacturer.

TruePulse carries Fujitsu Flashwave and Nortel Optera /Ciena equipment in-stock. We can often ship same-day to meet emergency requirements.

TruePulse provides a broad range of systems including voice switching (Class 5), data routers & switches, access (DLC), optical transport (DWDM, SONET ADMs, DCS), DSL, DSLAMs and CMTS.

Home

inventory banner

Part Number Manufacturer Description
1000-6555 Optelian 1533.47nm RGN 200 CARD
1000-6559 Optelian 1530.33nm RGN 200 CARD
1000-9810 Optelian LightGAIN CMS-110, Universal Wall Mount shelf provides mounting for up to two L-020 dual WDM cassettes in cabinets or customer premises that do not ofer a LGX mounting solution.
1001-0500 Optelian LightGAIN CMS-419 SHELF. Provides mounting for up to 12 "1 wide" LGX cassettes in a 19" 4RU bay space
10013 Extreme Certified LX GBIC, 1000BASE-LX, MMF 220 & 550 metres, SMF 10 km, SC connector
10017 Extreme Certified ZX GBIC, 1000BASE-ZX, SMF 70km, SC connector
1002-6200 Optelian RGN-10GXF with XFP 1003-4762
1003-4762 Optelian XFP, CWDM, 1610nm, 40km, 9.95-11.1 Gbps
10051 Extreme Certified SX Mini-GBIC 850nm
1012-5300 Optelian L-MUX-8C4
1012-5400 Optelian L-DMX-8C4
11013B Lucent CBX500 DC POWER SUP
11013B Lucent CBX500 DC POWER SUP
11013B Lucent CBX500 DC POWER SUP
11015 Lucent CBX500 OC3/STM1 PROCR
11015 Lucent CBX500 OC3/STM1 PROCR
11015 Lucent CBX500 OC3/STM1 PROCR
11046A Lucent CBX500 OC3c Connector Adapter
11046A Lucent CBX500 OC3c Connector Adapter
11046A Lucent CBX500 OC3c Connector Adapter
Showing 21 - 40 of 4936 items<1234567891011121314...>>>

TruePulse Blog

  • Rotary Craft Beer Festival 2017

      On Saturday, August 12th, 2017, The Rotary Club of Richmond Hill will be holding their fifth annual Craft Beer Tasting Festival to raise funds …
  • 5G Wireless plans open wallets – Part 2

    On April 23, I commented that carriers are opening their wallets to help their planned rollouts for 5G Wireless.  http://www.truepulse.com/5g-wireless-plans-open-wallets/  This referred to two news …
  • Nokia rumoured planning to sell undersea cables division

    Telecommunication equipment manufacturer Nokia plans to sell its undersea cables unit according to an unconfirmed report by Reuters. The division, valued at about 800 million …
  • SFP, XFP, Optical Connectors

    There are a lot of different SFP, XFP, and various optical connectors out there.  Many of them are really difficult to find – particularly if …
  • Memory in-stock

    You may not associate memory with TruePulse, but we carry a huge range of products, including memory.  Anything that looks interesting?  Please let us know. …