Telecommunication Equipment for Telephone Companies, Cable TV Companies, Internet Service Providers. Pricing is typically a fraction of purchasing new directly from the manufacturer.

TruePulse carries Fujitsu Flashwave and Nortel Optera /Ciena equipment in-stock. We can often ship same-day to meet emergency requirements.

TruePulse provides a broad range of systems including voice switching (Class 5), data routers & switches, access (DLC), optical transport (DWDM, SONET ADMs, DCS), DSL, DSLAMs and CMTS.

Home

inventory banner

Part Number Manufacturer Description
1000-6555 Optelian 1533.47nm RGN 200 CARD
1000-6559 Optelian 1530.33nm RGN 200 CARD
1000-9810 Optelian LightGAIN CMS-110, Universal Wall Mount shelf provides mounting for up to two L-020 dual WDM cassettes in cabinets or customer premises that do not ofer a LGX mounting solution.
1001-0500 Optelian LightGAIN CMS-419 SHELF. Provides mounting for up to 12 "1 wide" LGX cassettes in a 19" 4RU bay space
10013 Extreme Certified LX GBIC, 1000BASE-LX, MMF 220 & 550 metres, SMF 10 km, SC connector
10017 Extreme Certified ZX GBIC, 1000BASE-ZX, SMF 70km, SC connector
1002-6200 Optelian RGN-10GXF with XFP 1003-4762
1003-4762 Optelian XFP, CWDM, 1610nm, 40km, 9.95-11.1 Gbps
10051 Extreme Certified SX Mini-GBIC 850nm
1012-5300 Optelian L-MUX-8C4
1012-5400 Optelian L-DMX-8C4
11013B Lucent CBX500 DC POWER SUP
11013B Lucent CBX500 DC POWER SUP
11013B Lucent CBX500 DC POWER SUP
11015 Lucent CBX500 OC3/STM1 PROCR
11015 Lucent CBX500 OC3/STM1 PROCR
11015 Lucent CBX500 OC3/STM1 PROCR
11046A Lucent CBX500 OC3c Connector Adapter
11046A Lucent CBX500 OC3c Connector Adapter
11046A Lucent CBX500 OC3c Connector Adapter
Showing 21 - 40 of 4936 items<1234567891011121314...>>>

TruePulse Blog

  • CNXA002AB and CNXA001AC

    TruePulse is looking to acquire Ciena CNX-5 modules CNXA002AB and CNXA001AC.  You may possibly be familiar with them as the Catena CNXA002AB and the Catena …
  • CFMFF4040-100

    Looking to purchase Transition Networks CFMFF4040-100 CFMFF4040-100 is a chassis card fiber to fiber media converter that provides an upgrade path for networks through Small …
  • FC9511MMS1 & FC9511MSF1

    TruePulse is looking to purchase Fujitsu FC9511MMS1, FC9511MSF1 and FC9511C8T1 cards.  These are part of Fujitsu’s Lightwave Add/Drop Shuttle OC-192 SONET Transport Advanced Multiplexor platform, …
  • Nokia announces results

    Earlier today, telecommunication equipment supplier Nokia announced 2018Q4 and full year 2018 financial results. Net sales in Q4 2018 were EUR 6.9bn, compared to EUR …
  • Ericsson posts results

    Earlier this morning, Ericsson posted improving 2018Q4 and full year 2018 results.  Ericsson reported a quarterly net loss of 6.55 billion Swedish kronor ($723.3 million) …