Telecommunication Equipment for Telephone Companies, Cable TV Companies, Internet Service Providers. Pricing is typically a fraction of purchasing new directly from the manufacturer.

TruePulse carries Fujitsu Flashwave and Nortel Optera /Ciena equipment in-stock. We can often ship same-day to meet emergency requirements.

TruePulse provides a broad range of systems including voice switching (Class 5), data routers & switches, access (DLC), optical transport (DWDM, SONET ADMs, DCS), DSL, DSLAMs and CMTS.

Home

inventory banner

Part Number Manufacturer Description
1000-6555 Optelian 1533.47nm RGN 200 CARD
1000-6559 Optelian 1530.33nm RGN 200 CARD
1000-9810 Optelian LightGAIN CMS-110, Universal Wall Mount shelf provides mounting for up to two L-020 dual WDM cassettes in cabinets or customer premises that do not ofer a LGX mounting solution.
1001-0500 Optelian LightGAIN CMS-419 SHELF. Provides mounting for up to 12 "1 wide" LGX cassettes in a 19" 4RU bay space
10013 Extreme Certified LX GBIC, 1000BASE-LX, MMF 220 & 550 metres, SMF 10 km, SC connector
10017 Extreme Certified ZX GBIC, 1000BASE-ZX, SMF 70km, SC connector
1002-6200 Optelian RGN-10GXF with XFP 1003-4762
1003-4762 Optelian XFP, CWDM, 1610nm, 40km, 9.95-11.1 Gbps
10051 Extreme Certified SX Mini-GBIC 850nm
1012-5300 Optelian L-MUX-8C4
1012-5400 Optelian L-DMX-8C4
11013B Lucent CBX500 DC POWER SUP
11013B Lucent CBX500 DC POWER SUP
11013B Lucent CBX500 DC POWER SUP
11015 Lucent CBX500 OC3/STM1 PROCR
11015 Lucent CBX500 OC3/STM1 PROCR
11015 Lucent CBX500 OC3/STM1 PROCR
11046A Lucent CBX500 OC3c Connector Adapter
11046A Lucent CBX500 OC3c Connector Adapter
11046A Lucent CBX500 OC3c Connector Adapter
Showing 21 - 40 of 4936 items<1234567891011121314...>>>

TruePulse Blog

  • Fujitsu demonstrates 600 Gbps

    Fujitsu successfully demonstrated 600 Gbps single wavelength optical transmission using the 1FINITY T600 Transport platform during the NANOG 74 conference in Vancouver, British Columbia, earlier …
  • NT8E01PD and NT8E01BB

    Looking to purchase surplus Nortel NT8E01PD and NT8E01BB.  These are S/DMS TransportNode modules 2.5 gbps modules. While some telecommunication companies are looking to decommission their …
  • Rotary Wine & Cheese

    Keeping a telecommunications network up is hard work!  But sometimes you need a break.  How about coming to the the Rotary Club of Richmond Hill’s …
  • Cisco 2018Q4 Results

    Yesterday, Cisco announced strong 2018 Q4 results, and offered a positive outlook for the upcoming year. Revenue was a record $12.8 billion, up 6% year-over-year. …
  • Rotary Craft Beer Festival

    Do telecom professionals ever take time off?  On Saturday, August 11th, The Rotary Club of Richmond Hill will be holding their sixth annual Craft Beer …