Telecommunication Equipment for Telephone Companies, Cable TV Companies, Internet Service Providers. Pricing is typically a fraction of purchasing new directly from the manufacturer.

TruePulse carries Fujitsu Flashwave and Nortel Optera /Ciena equipment in-stock. We can often ship same-day to meet emergency requirements.

TruePulse provides a broad range of systems including voice switching (Class 5), data routers & switches, access (DLC), optical transport (DWDM, SONET ADMs, DCS), DSL, DSLAMs and CMTS.

Home

inventory banner

Part Number Manufacturer Description
WS-X6196-RJ-21= Cat6500 96-prt 10/100 Upgradeable
WSPG06B OTU30
WSPG07B OTU30
WSPG08B OTU30
WSPG11B OTU30 1533.465 Ch.8 & 1531.898 Ch.4
WSPG12B OTU30 1536.609 Ch16 & 1535.035 Ch12
WSPG20B OTU31
WSRG02B OTU30
WSRG03B OTU31
WSRG07B OTU31
WSRG08B OTU31
WSRG11B OTU31
WSRG19B OTU31 1558.983 Ch72 & 1557.363 Ch68
XCVR-C70D47 10 Gig SM SFP+ Optic, LC Connector, 70km, 1470nm
XCVR-C70D53 10 Gig SM SFP+ Optic, LC Connector, 70km, 1530nm
XCVR-C70D57 10 Gig SM SFP+ Optic, LC Connector, 70km, 1570nm
Showing 4921 - 4936 of 4936 items<<<...234235236237238239240241242243244245246247

TruePulse Blog

  • Richmond Hill Rotary Golf Tournament

    Telecommunication professionals need time off too.  So why not join us at the Richmond Hill Rotary Club for our golf tournament on Mon May 28 …
  • FC9580GLL5 & FC9580SF31

    Do you have extra Fujitsu FlashWave FC9580GLL5 or FC9580SF31 modules?  TruePulse is looking to purchase these and other Fujitsu modules for FlashWave 4500, previously called …
  • Cisco 2018Q3 tops estimates

    Cisco today reported 2018 Q3 results for the period ended April 28, 2018. Cisco reported revenue of $12.5 billion, net income on a generally accepted accounting …
  • NT8E01QW & NT8E01QD

    Looking to purchase surplus Nortel NT8E01QW and NT8E01QD.  These are S/DMS TransportNode modules 2.5 gbps modules. While some telecommunication companies are looking to decommission their …
  • ZTE closes doors

    China’s ZTE has temporarily closed their doors as a result of a US Department of Commerce order denying US companies to export components to them.  …