Telecommunication Equipment for Telephone Companies, Cable TV Companies, Internet Service Providers. Pricing is typically a fraction of purchasing new directly from the manufacturer.

TruePulse carries Fujitsu Flashwave and Nortel Optera /Ciena equipment in-stock. We can often ship same-day to meet emergency requirements.

TruePulse provides a broad range of systems including voice switching (Class 5), data routers & switches, access (DLC), optical transport (DWDM, SONET ADMs, DCS), DSL, DSLAMs and CMTS.

Home

inventory banner

Part Number Manufacturer Description
WS-X6196-RJ-21= Cat6500 96-prt 10/100 Upgradeable
WSPG06B OTU30
WSPG07B OTU30
WSPG08B OTU30
WSPG11B OTU30 1533.465 Ch.8 & 1531.898 Ch.4
WSPG12B OTU30 1536.609 Ch16 & 1535.035 Ch12
WSPG20B OTU31
WSRG02B OTU30
WSRG03B OTU31
WSRG07B OTU31
WSRG08B OTU31
WSRG11B OTU31
WSRG19B OTU31 1558.983 Ch72 & 1557.363 Ch68
XCVR-C70D47 10 Gig SM SFP+ Optic, LC Connector, 70km, 1470nm
XCVR-C70D53 10 Gig SM SFP+ Optic, LC Connector, 70km, 1530nm
XCVR-C70D57 10 Gig SM SFP+ Optic, LC Connector, 70km, 1570nm
Showing 4921 - 4936 of 4936 items<<<...234235236237238239240241242243244245246247

TruePulse Blog

  • Creedence Clearwater Revival

    Any Creedence Clearwater Revival fans out in the telcommunications community? On Saturday, August 10th, The Rotary Club of Richmond Hill will be holding their seventh …
  • Lucent TN1625

    TruePulse is looking to purchase Lucent TN1625 boards for the 5ESS.  The board may also be branded as AT&T, Alcatel-Lucent or Nokia. The TN1625, HECI …
  • Ciena 2019Q2

    Yesterday, Ciena announced financial results for 2019Q2 ended April 30, 2019. Q2 revenues were $865.0 million, jumping a remarkable 18.5%.  Income per share was $0.33 GAAP; …
  • FC9511MST1 & FC9511MST2

    TruePulse is currently searching for Fujitsu FC9511MST1 and FC9511MST2 cards.  These are part of Fujitsu’s FLASH Add/Drop Shuttle OC-192 SONET Transport Advanced Multiplexor platform, or …
  • Cisco 2019Q3 Results

    Cisco Systems Inc reported 2019Q3 total revenue rose about 4% to $12.96 billion, beating estimates of $12.89 billion.  Net income rose to $3.04 billion, or …