Telecommunication Equipment for Telephone Companies, Cable TV Companies, Internet Service Providers. Pricing is typically a fraction of purchasing new directly from the manufacturer.

TruePulse carries Fujitsu Flashwave and Nortel Optera /Ciena equipment in-stock. We can often ship same-day to meet emergency requirements.

TruePulse provides a broad range of systems including voice switching (Class 5), data routers & switches, access (DLC), optical transport (DWDM, SONET ADMs, DCS), DSL, DSLAMs and CMTS.

Home

inventory banner

Part Number Manufacturer Description
3AL00225ACAB NEP203
3AL00226AC NEP203
3EM02065AAAA LDR501 DS3 module
3FE24323AC Alarm unit
3FE25774AA01 Alcatel Original 1000BASE-LX SFP
3FE26770AA 16-port
4-27201-3602 FEP-2000RG
4-27201-8830 OS3-23R0000
4050-00005 Extreme Certified LX GBIC, 1000BASE-LX, MMF 220 & 550 metres, SMF 10 km, SC connector
4050-00007 Extreme Certified ZX GBIC, 1000BASE-ZX, SMF 70km, SC connector
4050-00010 Extreme Certified SX Mini-GBIC 850nm
4K16-48vDC Magnum Ethernet 10/100 switch
4K24c-48vDC Magnum Ethernet 10/100 switch
4OC48E/POS-LR-SC Edge 4pt OC48c/STM16c SONET/SDH LR w/SC for GSR12000
501-017-H6 AMN-1000-TE-RH METRONID ETHERNET
600394-700-001 Kit to drop one DS1 from a 1603/12SM Shelf. Contains board 602393-536-001
602393-536-001 DS1 board
625211-000-003 1603-SM Clock Module
625212-005-001 COA103
625230-000-014 Single Network Controller
Showing 121 - 140 of 4936 items<<<1234567891011121314...>>>

TruePulse Blog

  • Lucent TN1625

    TruePulse is looking to purchase Lucent TN1625 boards for the 5ESS.  The board may also be branded as AT&T, Alcatel-Lucent or Nokia. The TN1625, HECI …
  • Ciena 2019Q2

    Yesterday, Ciena announced financial results for 2019Q2 ended April 30, 2019. Q2 revenues were $865.0 million, jumping a remarkable 18.5%.  Income per share was $0.33 GAAP; …
  • FC9511MST1 & FC9511MST2

    TruePulse is currently searching for Fujitsu FC9511MST1 and FC9511MST2 cards.  These are part of Fujitsu’s FLASH Add/Drop Shuttle OC-192 SONET Transport Advanced Multiplexor platform, or …
  • Cisco 2019Q3 Results

    Cisco Systems Inc reported 2019Q3 total revenue rose about 4% to $12.96 billion, beating estimates of $12.89 billion.  Net income rose to $3.04 billion, or …
  • NTWR30BA and NTWR30CA

    TruePulse is looking to purchase NTWR30BA and NTWR30CA for the Nortel Optera Connect DX system.  You may also know them as the Ciena NTWR30BA or …