Telecommunication Equipment for Telephone Companies, Cable TV Companies, Internet Service Providers. Pricing is typically a fraction of purchasing new directly from the manufacturer.

TruePulse carries Fujitsu Flashwave and Nortel Optera /Ciena equipment in-stock. We can often ship same-day to meet emergency requirements.

TruePulse provides a broad range of systems including voice switching (Class 5), data routers & switches, access (DLC), optical transport (DWDM, SONET ADMs, DCS), DSL, DSLAMs and CMTS.

Home

inventory banner

Part Number Manufacturer Description
3AL00225ACAB NEP203
3AL00226AC NEP203
3EM02065AAAA LDR501 DS3 module
3FE24323AC Alarm unit
3FE25774AA01 Alcatel Original 1000BASE-LX SFP
3FE26770AA 16-port
4-27201-3602 FEP-2000RG
4-27201-8830 OS3-23R0000
4050-00005 Extreme Certified LX GBIC, 1000BASE-LX, MMF 220 & 550 metres, SMF 10 km, SC connector
4050-00007 Extreme Certified ZX GBIC, 1000BASE-ZX, SMF 70km, SC connector
4050-00010 Extreme Certified SX Mini-GBIC 850nm
4K16-48vDC Magnum Ethernet 10/100 switch
4K24c-48vDC Magnum Ethernet 10/100 switch
4OC48E/POS-LR-SC Edge 4pt OC48c/STM16c SONET/SDH LR w/SC for GSR12000
501-017-H6 AMN-1000-TE-RH METRONID ETHERNET
600394-700-001 Kit to drop one DS1 from a 1603/12SM Shelf. Contains board 602393-536-001
602393-536-001 DS1 board
625211-000-003 1603-SM Clock Module
625212-005-001 COA103
625230-000-014 Single Network Controller
Showing 121 - 140 of 4936 items<<<1234567891011121314...>>>

TruePulse Blog

  • Huawei results announced

    Earlier today, Huawei reported that during the first three quarters of this year, Huawei generated CNY610.8 billion (US$86.0 billion) in revenue, an increase of 24.4% …
  • NT8E01BA and NT8E01BC

    TruePulse would like to buy decommissioned Nortel NT8E01BA and NT8E01BC cards.  These are 2.5 gbps modules for the Nortel S/DMS TransportNode OC-48 NE modules.  You …
  • Fujitsu FC9598LWA1

    Do you have a spare a FC9598LWA1 for a Fujitsu FLASHWAVE 7600 platform?  TruePulse is interested in purchasing it. The FC9598LWA1, HECI code WMANHAJ, is …
  • FC9511MMF1 and FC9511MMT1

    TruePulse is looking to purchase FC9511MMF1 and FC9511MMT1 cards.  These are part of Fujitsu’s Lightwave Add/Drop Shuttle OC-192 SONET Transport Advanced Multiplexor platform, or simply …
  • NTLS08AA and NTLS20AA

    Have you recently decommissioned a Nortel OC-48 Lite platform?  TruePulse would like to purchase NTLS08AA and NTLS20AA modules from it. The NTLS08AA, HECI code SN55F10, …