Telecommunication Equipment for Telephone Companies, Cable TV Companies, Internet Service Providers. Pricing is typically a fraction of purchasing new directly from the manufacturer.

TruePulse carries Fujitsu Flashwave and Nortel Optera /Ciena equipment in-stock. We can often ship same-day to meet emergency requirements.

TruePulse provides a broad range of systems including voice switching (Class 5), data routers & switches, access (DLC), optical transport (DWDM, SONET ADMs, DCS), DSL, DSLAMs and CMTS.

Home

inventory banner

Part Number Manufacturer Description
3AL00225ACAB NEP203
3AL00226AC NEP203
3EM02065AAAA LDR501 DS3 module
3FE24323AC Alarm unit
3FE25774AA01 Alcatel Original 1000BASE-LX SFP
3FE26770AA 16-port
4-27201-3602 FEP-2000RG
4-27201-8830 OS3-23R0000
4050-00005 Extreme Certified LX GBIC, 1000BASE-LX, MMF 220 & 550 metres, SMF 10 km, SC connector
4050-00007 Extreme Certified ZX GBIC, 1000BASE-ZX, SMF 70km, SC connector
4050-00010 Extreme Certified SX Mini-GBIC 850nm
4K16-48vDC Magnum Ethernet 10/100 switch
4K24c-48vDC Magnum Ethernet 10/100 switch
4OC48E/POS-LR-SC Edge 4pt OC48c/STM16c SONET/SDH LR w/SC for GSR12000
501-017-H6 AMN-1000-TE-RH METRONID ETHERNET
600394-700-001 Kit to drop one DS1 from a 1603/12SM Shelf. Contains board 602393-536-001
602393-536-001 DS1 board
625211-000-003 1603-SM Clock Module
625212-005-001 COA103
625230-000-014 Single Network Controller
Showing 121 - 140 of 4936 items<<<1234567891011121314...>>>

TruePulse Blog

  • NT8X46AA and NT8X47AA

    TruePulse would like to locate surplus NT8X46AA and NT8X47AA for a Nortel MSL-100. The NT8X46AA, Heci code ENPQAFR, is an MSL-100 Ser Time Switch card.  …
  • FC9580U825, FC9580G9C1 and FC9580FLX6

    TruePulse is searching for FC9580U825, FC9580G9C1 and FC9580FLX6 for the Fujitsu FLASHWAVE 4500. The FC9580G9C1, HECI code SOUIAKK, is a FLASHWAVE 4500 Narrowband Tunable OC-192 …
  • IBM RS/6000 10J2962-L2

    TruePulse is looking for an IBM RS/6000 10J2962-L2.  Any chance you still have one hanging around? The 10J2962-L2, or 10J2962, is a System Planar for …
  • 3EC16452AE and 3EC16452BG

    TruePulse is looking for 3EC16452AE and 3EC16452BG for the Alcatel 7300 ASAM. The 3EC16452AE, HECI code VACU60V, is an OC-3 Multi-Mode Network Termination module for the …
  • 81.71M-HGTM-R5 and 81.71123C

    TruePulse would like to purchase 81.71M-HGTM-R5 and 81.71123C cards for the Tellabs 7100. The 81.71M-HGTM-R5, HECI code WOWUBAK, is an HGTM (Hierarchical Generative Topographical Mapping) …