Telecommunication Equipment for Telephone Companies, Cable TV Companies, Internet Service Providers. Pricing is typically a fraction of purchasing new directly from the manufacturer.

TruePulse carries Fujitsu Flashwave and Nortel Optera /Ciena equipment in-stock. We can often ship same-day to meet emergency requirements.

TruePulse provides a broad range of systems including voice switching (Class 5), data routers & switches, access (DLC), optical transport (DWDM, SONET ADMs, DCS), DSL, DSLAMs and CMTS.

Home

inventory banner

Part Number Manufacturer Description
3AL00225ACAB NEP203
3AL00226AC NEP203
3EM02065AAAA LDR501 DS3 module
3FE24323AC Alarm unit
3FE25774AA01 Alcatel Original 1000BASE-LX SFP
3FE26770AA 16-port
4-27201-3602 FEP-2000RG
4-27201-8830 OS3-23R0000
4050-00005 Extreme Certified LX GBIC, 1000BASE-LX, MMF 220 & 550 metres, SMF 10 km, SC connector
4050-00007 Extreme Certified ZX GBIC, 1000BASE-ZX, SMF 70km, SC connector
4050-00010 Extreme Certified SX Mini-GBIC 850nm
4K16-48vDC Magnum Ethernet 10/100 switch
4K24c-48vDC Magnum Ethernet 10/100 switch
4OC48E/POS-LR-SC Edge 4pt OC48c/STM16c SONET/SDH LR w/SC for GSR12000
501-017-H6 AMN-1000-TE-RH METRONID ETHERNET
600394-700-001 Kit to drop one DS1 from a 1603/12SM Shelf. Contains board 602393-536-001
602393-536-001 DS1 board
625211-000-003 1603-SM Clock Module
625212-005-001 COA103
625230-000-014 Single Network Controller
Showing 121 - 140 of 4936 items<<<1234567891011121314...>>>

TruePulse Blog

  • NT7E05JB and NT7E05JC

    TruePulse is looking to purchase NT7E05JB and NT7E05JC for the Nortel S/DMS TransportNode OC-3/OC-12 system.  It is possible that you may be familiar with these …
  • Newmar 48-1000RM

    Just received qty4 Newmar 48-1000RM Inverters, 40-60VDC, 800W, Rack Mount. These units are new in the box, but come with a 90-day warranty from TruePulse, …
  • NTK539UH and NTK539UB

    TruePulse is searching for NTK539UH and NTK539UB for the Ciena 6500 system. We are actively looking to purchase: The NTK539UH, HECI code WOTRCPFFAA, is an …
  • AWP6 and ERW1

    TruePulse is seeking Lucent ERA6B, AWP6 and ERW1 for the WaveStar DACS IV.  They may also be know with the brand AT&T DACS IV or …
  • Huawei 2018 Financial Results

    For 2018, Huawei announced that revenues passed $100 billion and earnings up by 25%. The Chinese vendor today announced a net profit of 59.3 billion …