Telecommunication Equipment for Telephone Companies, Cable TV Companies, Internet Service Providers. Pricing is typically a fraction of purchasing new directly from the manufacturer.

TruePulse carries Fujitsu Flashwave and Nortel Optera /Ciena equipment in-stock. We can often ship same-day to meet emergency requirements.

TruePulse provides a broad range of systems including voice switching (Class 5), data routers & switches, access (DLC), optical transport (DWDM, SONET ADMs, DCS), DSL, DSLAMs and CMTS.

Home

inventory banner

Part Number Manufacturer Description
3AL00225ACAB NEP203
3AL00226AC NEP203
3EM02065AAAA LDR501 DS3 module
3FE24323AC Alarm unit
3FE25774AA01 Alcatel Original 1000BASE-LX SFP
3FE26770AA 16-port
4-27201-3602 FEP-2000RG
4-27201-8830 OS3-23R0000
4050-00005 Extreme Certified LX GBIC, 1000BASE-LX, MMF 220 & 550 metres, SMF 10 km, SC connector
4050-00007 Extreme Certified ZX GBIC, 1000BASE-ZX, SMF 70km, SC connector
4050-00010 Extreme Certified SX Mini-GBIC 850nm
4K16-48vDC Magnum Ethernet 10/100 switch
4K24c-48vDC Magnum Ethernet 10/100 switch
4OC48E/POS-LR-SC Edge 4pt OC48c/STM16c SONET/SDH LR w/SC for GSR12000
501-017-H6 AMN-1000-TE-RH METRONID ETHERNET
600394-700-001 Kit to drop one DS1 from a 1603/12SM Shelf. Contains board 602393-536-001
602393-536-001 DS1 board
625211-000-003 1603-SM Clock Module
625212-005-001 COA103
625230-000-014 Single Network Controller
Showing 121 - 140 of 4936 items<<<1234567891011121314...>>>

TruePulse Blog

  • NTN442BA and NTN442CA

    TruePulse would like to purchase Nortel Optera 3500 OC-48 boards NTN442BA and NTN442CA.   They may also be known as Ciena NTN442BA and Ciena NTN442CA. The …
  • 20G-U for DDM-2000

    TruePulse is looking to purchase 20G-U for the Lucent DDM-2000.  You may also be familiar with the board as the Alcatel 20G-U, or even the …
  • NTNY45AA

    TruePulse is searching for NTNY45AA for the Nortel Media Gateway 9000, or MG 9000.  The MG 9000 is a Nortel Carrier Class VoIP system. The …
  • NTK532DA and NTK552GAE5

    TruePulse is looking to purchase Ciena NTK532DA and NTK552GAE5 circuit packs for the OM6500 platform. NTK532DA, HECI WOWUA36EAA, is a 1+8 OTN Flex MOTR, or …
  • Creedence Clearwater Revival

    Any Creedence Clearwater Revival fans out in the telcommunications community? On Saturday, August 10th, The Rotary Club of Richmond Hill will be holding their seventh …