TruePulse is very interested in in your surplus or decommissioned Nortel optical Central Office Equipment. We can pay you cash, or sell it for you on a consignment basis. At this time we are particularly looking:

NT6Q00AA 
NT6Q00ACE5OME6110
NT6Q04AA
NT6Q04BAE5OME6110
NT6Q10AAE528xE1/DS1 Circuit Pack
NT6Q10ABE528xE1/DS1 Circuit Pack- Rev2
NT6Q10MAE5
NT6Q12AC
NT6Q13ABE5
NT6Q13ACE5
NT6Q13BAE58 x 10/100M L1 Ethernet Service Module (Ext Temp) (OME 6110/6130)
NT6Q17AA2 x STM-1o/STM-1e, SFPs not included (OME 6110/6130)
NT6Q17AC
NT6Q21AAE5
NT6Q30ABE5FAN
NT6Q30MA
NT6Q30NAE5OME6110 Power
NT6Q31AA OME6110 AC Power Supply Unit 3
NT6Q31ABOME6110 Power
NT6Q32AA OME6110 Fan Tray with Filter
NT6Q32AAE5OME6110 Fan Tray with Filter
NT6Q32MA
NT6Q43ABE5OME6130 Standard OAM- Rev2 Circuit Pack
NT6Q44CAE5
NT6Q45AAE5
NT6Q46AAE56130 1x622M Aggregate
NT6Q50ADE5OME6110 R2.2 DC System Chassis
NT6Q50AFOME6110 R? DC System; Chassis, PSU & Filler
NT6Q51ACE5OME6110 R2.1 AC System; Chassis
NT6Q51AEE5PSU FILER
NT6Q52AEE5
NT6Q59ABE6
NT6Q59QA
NT6Q60ABE5OME6130 DC System; Chassis, dual PSU, OAM Rev2 & fan
NT6Q67AAE5OME6130 R2.0 1x622M Aggregate
NT6Q67ACE5
NT6Q69ADE5
NT6Q70AAE6
NT6Q70BA OME6110 Assy Kit - Cable brack
NT6Q70CAE6
NT6Q71AAE6
NT6Q72QA
NT6Q80AA
NT6Q82AA
NT6Q83DA
NT6Q85DA
NTN313AADS1X84 TM
NTN313ACDS1TM
NTN433GAQuad Fast Ethernet w/ IPLT (RPR protocol??)
NTN433HA
NTN433JA
NTN433KA
NTN434AAEXP
NTN438MA
NTN438NASingle Slot OPE GigE Card MM SX RPR
NTN438NB
NTN439AADS3/EC-1x12 Combo Card
NTN440BADS3/EC1x12 combo card
NTN440BB3500 OC-48 IR 1310 Interface
NTN440BDShielded 440BA
NTN440BH0C48 LR1310 INTRFC
NTN440DA
NTN440DB3500 OC-48 LR Interface
NTN440EAOC-EA LR1310 INTRFC
NTN440EHOC-48 SR 1310 Interface
NTN440FAOC-48 SR 1310 Interface (Ext Temp)
NTN440HAOC-48 ELR 155xnm Interface
NTN440KAOC-48 Interconnect Interface (STS)
NTN440LAOC48 INTRFC CP
NTN440MA
NTN441AAOC48 DWDM Single Slot I/F (requires SFP)
NTN441AB3500 4 X OC-3 IR Interface
NTN441ACHECI SPEC
NTN442AAOM3500 OC48 DWDM Band 1 Channel 2
NTN442ABOM3500 OC48 DWDM Band 1 Channel 2
NTN442ACOM3500 OC48 DWDM Band 1 Channel 2
NTN442ALOM3500 OC48 DWDM Band 1 Channel 2
NTN442BAOM3500 OC48 DWDM Band 1 Channel 2
NTN442CAOM3500 OC48 DWDM Band 1 Channel 2
NTN442CBOM3500 OC48 DWDM Band 1 Channel 2
NTN442CCOM3500 OC48 DWDM Band 1 Channel 2
NTN442CDOM3500 OC48 DWDM Band 1 Channel 2
NTN442CJOM3500 OC48 DWDM Band 1 Channel 2
NTN442DAOM3500 OC48 DWDM Band 1 Channel 2
NTN442DBOM3500 OC48 DWDM Band 1 Channel 2
NTN442DCOM3500 OC48 DWDM Band 1 Channel 2
NTN442DEOM3500 OC48 DWDM Band 1 Channel 2
NTN442DJOM3500 OC48 DWDM Band 1 Channel 2
NTN442DKOM3500 OC48 DWDM Band 1 Channel 2
NTN442EAOM3500 OC48 DWDM Band 1 Channel 2
NTN442FBOM3500 OC48 DWDM Band 1 Channel 2
NTN442FCOM3500 OC48 DWDM Band 1 Channel 2
NTN445BA
NTN445CB
NTN445DAOC192 IR 1550 I/F
NTN445EAOC-192 LR 1550 Optics
NTN445EB
NTN445EJ
NTN445EK
NTN445FJ
NTN445FL
NTN445GJ
NTN445HC
NTN445HM
NTN445HJ
NTN445JK
NTN446AA
NTN446CA4 x OC12!!!!
NTN805AAMINI-500 Sys (250W/48V) - NO rectifier NT5C15PE included
NTN807CAMS DSM Basic Shelf Assembly
NTN807EAMS DSM - AC Power Input Card
NTN809CAMS DSM - FAN Module includes air filter
NTN809MAMS DSM Shelf Front Cover
NTN813AABracket Kit, for 19" and 23" racks (4" setback)
NTN813CAMS DSM - 1xOC-3/12/STM-1/4 SFP Circuit Pack w/ 84 on-board DS1 ports
NTN829AAMS DSM - 1xOC-3/12/STM-1/4 SFP Circuit Pack w/ 28 on-board DS1 ports
NTN838AA MS DSM - 3 x DS3/E3 Circuit Pac
NTN839AAMS DSM - 28 DS1/E1 Input/Output Module
NTN846AAMS DSM 3xDS3/E3/EC-1 Input/Output Module
NTN858AAMS DSM Operation, Administration and Maintenance Card
NTN859EALUI cable assy, 10m, RJ45 to 9-pin D-type
NTNQ01AGPassport Control Processor
NTNQ01BG
NTNQ03AAControl Processor with BITS Interface
NTNQ11AAV.35 8PORT
NTNQ11AGPassport Eight-port V.35 Function Processor (Premium).
NTNQ21AA
NTNQ22AAPassport Four-port E1 Channelized Function Processor (Premium)
NTNQ24AAONEPORT DS3 FUNCTION PROCRS
NTNQ37AA
NTNQ38AA
NTNQ47AA
NTNQ48AA
NTNQ49AA
NTNQ50AA
NTNQ51AA
NTNQ52AA
NTNQ55AA
NTNQ65AGOC3/STM-1 ATM IP
NTNQ66AA2PORT OC3STM-1 ATM IP FUNT PROC
NTNQ66AGPassport Two-port OC3/STM-1 ATM IP Function Processor (Singlemode)
NTNQ67AATwo-port OC3/STM-1 ATM IP Function Processor (Single-mode)
NTNQ67AGPassport Three-port E3 ATM IP Function Processor
NTNQ68AA
NTNQ68AG3PORT DS3 ATM IP FUNT PROCR
NTNQ69AA
NTNQ69BA
NTNQ73BA
NTNQ80AG
NTNQ85AAVPN Extender Card P7k
NTNQ86AA
NTNQ88AA
NTNQ88AG4-port E1 MVP-E
NTNQ88AA
NTNQ88AG
NTNQ89AA
NTNQ90AA
NTNQ90AG
NTNQ91AA
NTNQ91AG
NTNQ92AA
NTNQ92AG
NTNQ93AA
NTNQ93BA
NTNQ93BGPassport 32-port E1 Channelized Multiservice Access (MSA32) Function Processor (Single-slot) bundled with single service software (FR, ATM, CES or IP) (Note: Requires minimum PCR 5.2.3).
NTNQ94AA
NTNQ94BA
NTNQ94CA
NTNQ95AA
NTNQ95AGPassport Four Port 10 / 100 Base-T Ethernet Function Processor
NTNQ96AA
NTNQ96AG
NTNY26AAUE9000 PWR FILTER
NTNY23AA
NTNY30CA
NTNY41BA
NTNY45CAVoice over IP
NTNY45FAGB ETHNT CONTR CD
NTQT02GC
NTQT02GE
NTQT02IBOptera 4000 Ultra Long Haul
NTQT02KBOptera 4000 Ultra Long Haul
NTQT02MB
NTQT02MD
NTQT04AA
NTQT06GE
NTQT10AA
NTQT30AA
NTQT40AABXMO OPTERA CARD
NTQT40AB
NTQT40AG
NTQT40GB
NTQT40GE
NTQT60AA
NTQT61AA
NTQT63BA
NTT801AA
NTT801BA
NTT801FA
NTT810BJ
NTT810CH
NTT810CJ
NTT830AA
NTT830AAEF
CPL EDFA Module 1 (SLA)
NTT830BAE5
NTT830DA
NTT830DAE5
NTT830FA
NTT830FAE5EDFA MOD 4
NTT837CACPL EDFA Module 6 (MLA2)
NTT838AAE5
NTT839BA
NTT861BAE5
NTT861BFE5
NTT861BG
NTT861BJ
NTT870AC
NTT870AEDSCM - 20km Type 1 C-Band SC Connector (NDSF fiber only)
NTT870AHDSCM - 40km Type 1 C-Band SC Connector (NDSF fiber only)
NTT870AJDSCM - 70
NTT870AMDSCM - 80km Type 1 C-Band SC Connector (NDSF fiber only)
NTT870APDSCM -110 Type 1 C-Band SC
NTT842DC
NTT899AA
NTT899AAE6Amplifier RTU (per DOSC)
NTT899ABE6Mounting Chassis Kit
NTT899FAE6Mounting Chassis Kit
NTT899FDE6CPL FMT drawer kit
NTT899GC
NTT970AAA.C Distribution unit (ADU)
NTT970AF
NTT970BFUSER ICO PANEL (VER 4 FUSES)
NTT971CQ ECU Card Outdoor BTS
NTTP01AB
NTTP01AF
NTTP01CFGE FC 1000 BaseSX 850nm XCT Enhanced SFP Module
NTTP01RFconnector/transceiver for use with NTHW44/46
NTTP02ADGE SFP SX transceiver with LC connector - for use with NTHW49xx
NTTP02BFOC-3 Short Reach 1310nm Multimode (SR-0 XCT) SFP Module
NTTP02CDOC-3 IR-1 / S-1.1,1310nm,3.3V,-10/+85C,SFP,20pins,LC,Enhanced MSA
NTTP02CFOC3/STM-1 SFP - IR transceiver with LC connector - for use with NTHW44xx.
NTTP02EDOC-3 IR-1 / S-1.1,1310nm,3.3V,-10/+85C,SFP,20pins,LC,Enhanced MSA
NTTP02CF OC3/STM-1 SFP - LR transceiver with LC connector - for use with NTHW44xx.
NTTP02FFOC-3 IR-1 / S-1.1,1310nm,3.3V,-10/+85C,SFP,20pins,LC,Enhanced MSA
NTTP02ED OC-3 Long Reach 1550nm (LR-2 XCT) SFP Module - Rel 1.0
NTTP02EF OC3/STM-1 SFP - LR transceiver with LC connector - for use with NTHW44xx.
NTTP02FF
NTTP02TF OC3/STM-1 SFP - IR transceiver with LC connector - for use with NTHW44xx.
NTTP02VF OC3/STM-1 SFP - LR transceiver with LC connector - for use with NTHW44xx.
NTTP03BFOC48/STM
NTTP03BFE6
NTTP03CFTransceiver,OC-48 SR-1/ I-16,1310nm,3.3V,10/+85C,SFP,20pins,LC,Enhanced MSA
NTTP03CFE6
NTTP03EFOC48 IR1 Small Form Pluggable
NTTP03FFOC48/STM-16 SFP - LR1 transceiver with LC connector (1310 nm) - for use with NTHW46xx
NTTP03TFOC48/STM-16 SFP - IR1 transceiver with LC connector (1310 nm)
NTTP03VFOC48/STM-16 SFP - LR1 transceiver with LC connector (1310 nm)
NTTP03WFOC48/STM-16 SFP - LR2 transceiver with LC connector (1550 nm)
NTTP04BF
NTTP04CD OC-3/12 Short Reach 1310nm (SR-1 /1-I4 XCT) Enhanced SFP Module
NTTP04CFconnector/transceiver for use with NTHW44/46
NTTP04TFOC12/STM-4 SFP - IR transceiver with LC connector
NTTP05EFOC-3/12 Intermediate Reach 1310nm (IR-1 XCT) Enhanced SFP Module
NTTP05FFOC12/STM-4 SFP - LR transceiver with LC connector - for use with NTHW46xx
NTTP05VFOC12/STM-4 SFP - LR transceiver with LC connector
NTTP06AFOC-12 Long Reach 1550nm (LR-2 XCT) SFP Module - Rel 1.0
NTTP06AFE6Transceiver,GE SX / FC100 Mx
NTTP06CD
NTTP06CF6500 Shelf Proc Kit??\
NTTP06CFE6OPT MOD FC 100 SM
NTTP07FF1000BASE-ZX SP TRCVR
NTTP07WFGE SFP ZX Transceiver with LC connector - for use with NTPN49xx and NTNS70AG
NTTP11BF
NTTP51AATransceiver,GE LX [10k] / FC10
NTTP51AF
NTTP51BDGE/FC SX 100 SFP 850nm plastis nose
NTTP60AEGE / FC 100 SFP, 1310nm (1000BaseLX)
NTTP61AA
NTTP80BAOC-192 SR-1, STM-64 I-64.1, 10GBase-LW/LR (1310 nm, SMF, 10km), 0-
NTTP80DA
NTTP81BAOC-192 IR-2, STM-64 S-64.2b, 10GBase-EW/ER (1550 nm, SMF,
NTTP83BA
NTTP84BAOC-192 SR-1, STM-64 I-64.1, OTU2 SR-1, 10GBase-LW/LR (1310 nm, SMF, 10km), 0-70C XFP Module
NTTP85AA
NTTP85BAOC-192 SR-1, STM-64 I-64.1,10GBASE-LW/LR (1310 nm, SMF, 10km), XFP Module
NTTP85DA1310nm OC-192 SR-1/I-64.1,10G

TruePulse Blog

  • Rogers partnering with Ericsson 5G Wireless

    Rogers Communications today announced that they will be partnering with Ericsson in 5G testing and deployment.  Rogers announced a multi-year network plan working with Ericsson. …
  • Zayo expanding dark fibre in Montreal

    Communications infrastructure solutions provider Zayo will be expanding their dark fibre infrastructure in Montreal, Quebec.   A global cloud provider has selected Zayo for a high-capacity …
  • NT8E02CC and NT8E01DC

    TruePulse is searching for Nortel NT8E02CC and NT8E01DC circuit boards.  These boards are part of the Nortel Classic OC-48 platform, a SONET OC-48 DWDM system.  …
  • TruePulse on Twitter

    TruePulse has begun broadcasting on Twitter as @TruePulseInc.  Please follow us for market information on service providers, telecommunication markets, and equipment vendors such as Ciena, …
  • Telecom Capex Forecast to Rise

    According to a recently published report from Dell’Oro Group, worldwide telecom capex is forecast to rise 2017 through 2020.  Significant increases are expected at AT&T, …