logo_banner

There are a lot of different SFP, XFP, and various optical connectors out there.  Many of them are really difficult to find – particularly if they have been manufacturing discontinued.  TruePulse has a range of units from Nortel, Ciena, Fujitsu, Juniper/BTI among others.  Some of the units currently in stock are listed below.  Please give us a call for any of your SFP and XFP needs.

57-1000013-01 BROCADE 4G SW 104 Used
FTRJ8519P1BNL-H2 FINISAR XCVR 850NM SW 300M2X FC TRAN 22 Used
FTLF8524P2BNV Finisar 850nm SFP 20 Used
LG-SSG11-31 LambdaGain LX 10km SM 1310nm 1.25Gbps 11 Used
52P6537 JDS Uniphase SFP  Optical Transceiver 200/100-M5/M6-SN-I 6 Used
AA1419013-E5 Nortel GE SX/1000 SX 3 Used
PLRXPL-VCSG3-44-N Picolight 4Gb Multirate Fibre Channel 4 Used
AA1419046 Nortel GbE 1000BASE-SX 550M 8 Used
57-1000117-01 Brocade 8 G SW 2 Used
NTCC99AA SC-FC Optical Connector 6 Used
NTCC99AC SC-SC Optical Connector 199 Used
NTCC99AC SC-SC Optical Connector 1 Used
NTK592NPE6 OC-3/STM-1 CWDM 1511NM SFP MODULE (0 – 15 DB SPAN 1 Used
NTQ700AE OC48 DWDM SFP MOD 1 New
NTQ700CA OC48 DWDM B3 Ch1 SFP (1547.72nm) 6 New
NTTP01AF GE FC 1000 BaseSX 850nm XCT Enhanced SFP Module Rel. 1.0 46 New
NTTP01AFE6 GE FC 1000 BaseSX 850nm XCT Enhanced SFP Module Rel. 1.0 2 Used
NTTP01CB Nortel Original, GE SFP LX transceiver with LC connector – for use with NTHW49xx. 116 New
NTTP01CF Nortel Original, GE SFP LX(10k)/FC100 SM 6 Used
NTTP01RF Nortel Original 1 New
NTTP02AD OC-3 Short Reach 1310nm Multimode (SR-0 XCT) SFP Module 5 Used
NTTP02EF Transceiver 1 New
NTTP03BF Nortel New Sealed; OC48/STM-16 SFP – LR2 transceiver with LC connector (1550 nm) 6 Used
NTTP03FF Nortel New Sealed; OC48/STM-16 SFP – LR2 transceiver with LC connector (1550 nm) 30 NEW
NTTP04BF Nortel Original, OC-3/12 SR-1 I-1 I-4 17 Used
NTTP04BFE6 Nortel Original, OC-3/12 SR-1 I-1 I-4 2 Used
NTTP04CF Nortel Original, OC-3/12 Intermediate Reach 1310nm (IR-1 XCT) Enhanced SFP 19 Used
NTTP06AF GE SX /FC100/200MX 2 Used
NTTP06CF GE LX (10k) /FC100 SM/FC200 SM 2 Used
NTTP51BD GE LX (10k) /FC100 SM 1 Used
NTTP51DZ Nortel Original, GE ZX/FC-100, 24 db, DMI, plastic nose (70km) 4 New
NTTP81BA Nortel Original, 10G-Base-LR/LW (1310nm, SMF, 10km) 0-70C XFP 18 New
NTTP81BA Nortel Original, 10G-Base-LR/LW (1310nm, SMF, 10km) 0-70CXFP 3 Used
3FE25774AA01 Alcatel Original 1000BASE-LX SFP 5 NOB
BP3AM4CL-03 BTI Juniper/BTI, 9.9GBs, CWDM CH3, 1571nm 1 Used
BP3AM4DL-01 BTI Juniper/BTI, 9.9GBs, CWDM CH3, 1559.79nm 1 Used
BP3AM1CL BTI #4 1551nm 1 Used
BP3AM1DE BTI 1558.98nm 1 Used
XCVR-C70D47 Ciena 10 Gig SM SFP+ Optic, LC Connector, 70km, 1470nm 4 Used
XCVR-C70D53 Ciena 10 Gig SM SFP+ Optic, LC Connector, 70km, 1530nm 4 Used
XCVR-C70D57 Ciena 10 Gig SM SFP+ Optic, LC Connector, 70km, 1570nm 4 Used
130-4904-900 Ciena XFP-EXT-SR, TRANSCEIVER,CS,EXT TEMP (-5 TO 85C),OPT,1310nm XFP,OC192 SR-1/ 10GBASE-SR 1 Used
10013 Extreme Certified LX GBIC, 1000BASE-LX, MMF 220 & 550 metres, SMF 10 km, SC connector 4 Used
10017 Extreme Certified ZX GBIC, 1000BASE-ZX, SMF 70km, SC connector 1 Used
10051 Extreme Certified SX Mini-GBIC 850nm 42 Used
SPLC-20-4-2M-BH-R6 Emerson STGR-SFP-LX 3 New
STGR-SFP-LX Emerson Long-Haul SFP 3 New
FC95700120 Fujitsu FW4100ES SFP OC48 8 Used
FC95700130 FujitsuFW4100ES SFP OC48 4 Used
FC95705200 Fujitsu SFP 1000-Base-T 10 Used
FC95731410 I02 Fujitsu Multi-rate OC-192 SR-1/10Base-LR XFP mod 3 Used