Telecommunication Equipment for Telephone Companies, Cable TV Companies, Internet Service Providers. Pricing is typically a fraction of purchasing new directly from the manufacturer.

TruePulse carries Fujitsu Flashwave and Nortel Optera /Ciena equipment in-stock. We can often ship same-day to meet emergency requirements.

TruePulse provides a broad range of systems including voice switching (Class 5), data routers & switches, access (DLC), optical transport (DWDM, SONET ADMs, DCS), DSL, DSLAMs and CMTS.

Home

inventory banner

Part Number Manufacturer Description
1000-6555 Optelian 1533.47nm RGN 200 CARD
1000-6559 Optelian 1530.33nm RGN 200 CARD
1000-9810 Optelian LightGAIN CMS-110, Universal Wall Mount shelf provides mounting for up to two L-020 dual WDM cassettes in cabinets or customer premises that do not ofer a LGX mounting solution.
1001-0500 Optelian LightGAIN CMS-419 SHELF. Provides mounting for up to 12 "1 wide" LGX cassettes in a 19" 4RU bay space
10013 Extreme Certified LX GBIC, 1000BASE-LX, MMF 220 & 550 metres, SMF 10 km, SC connector
10017 Extreme Certified ZX GBIC, 1000BASE-ZX, SMF 70km, SC connector
1002-6200 Optelian RGN-10GXF with XFP 1003-4762
1003-4762 Optelian XFP, CWDM, 1610nm, 40km, 9.95-11.1 Gbps
10051 Extreme Certified SX Mini-GBIC 850nm
1012-5300 Optelian L-MUX-8C4
1012-5400 Optelian L-DMX-8C4
11013B Lucent CBX500 DC POWER SUP
11013B Lucent CBX500 DC POWER SUP
11013B Lucent CBX500 DC POWER SUP
11015 Lucent CBX500 OC3/STM1 PROCR
11015 Lucent CBX500 OC3/STM1 PROCR
11015 Lucent CBX500 OC3/STM1 PROCR
11046A Lucent CBX500 OC3c Connector Adapter
11046A Lucent CBX500 OC3c Connector Adapter
11046A Lucent CBX500 OC3c Connector Adapter
Showing 21 - 40 of 4936 items<1234567891011121314...>>>

TruePulse Blog

  • Bail for Huawei CFO Meng Wanzhou

    Huawei CFO Meng Wanzhou will be released on $10 million bail as she awaits possible extradition to the United States on fraud charges, a B.C. Supreme …
  • 739C2 & 39B2 for FT-2000

    TruePulse is looking to purchase 739C2 and 39B2 modules for a Lucent FT-2000. The 739C2, HECI SNRTEED (and multiple Comcodes) is a FT-2000 OC-48 Transmitter.  …
  • CBX500 11046A & 11073A-128

    TruePulse is looking to purchase Lucent CBX500 11046A and 11073A-128 boards.  Please note that the CBX500 has gone through multiple owners, so the boards may …
  • Nortel NTLW19AC & NTLW19AD

    TruePulse is looking to purchase Nortel Optera NTLW19AC and NTLW19AD modules. Both modules are part of Nortel’s Optera Metro 5100/5200 product family. The Nortel Optera …
  • WTB: LNW84 and LNW504

    TruePulse is looking to purchase Lucent LNW84 and LNW504.  Both cards are part of Lucent’s, then Alcatel-Lucent’s and now Nokia’s 1665 DMX platform. The LNW84, …