Telecommunication Equipment for Telephone Companies, Cable TV Companies, Internet Service Providers. Pricing is typically a fraction of purchasing new directly from the manufacturer.

TruePulse carries Fujitsu Flashwave and Nortel Optera /Ciena equipment in-stock. We can often ship same-day to meet emergency requirements.

TruePulse provides a broad range of systems including voice switching (Class 5), data routers & switches, access (DLC), optical transport (DWDM, SONET ADMs, DCS), DSL, DSLAMs and CMTS.

Home

inventory banner

Part Number Manufacturer Description
3AL00225ACAB NEP203
3AL00226AC NEP203
3EM02065AAAA LDR501 DS3 module
3FE24323AC Alarm unit
3FE25774AA01 Alcatel Original 1000BASE-LX SFP
3FE26770AA 16-port
4-27201-3602 FEP-2000RG
4-27201-8830 OS3-23R0000
4050-00005 Extreme Certified LX GBIC, 1000BASE-LX, MMF 220 & 550 metres, SMF 10 km, SC connector
4050-00007 Extreme Certified ZX GBIC, 1000BASE-ZX, SMF 70km, SC connector
4050-00010 Extreme Certified SX Mini-GBIC 850nm
4K16-48vDC Magnum Ethernet 10/100 switch
4K24c-48vDC Magnum Ethernet 10/100 switch
4OC48E/POS-LR-SC Edge 4pt OC48c/STM16c SONET/SDH LR w/SC for GSR12000
501-017-H6 AMN-1000-TE-RH METRONID ETHERNET
600394-700-001 Kit to drop one DS1 from a 1603/12SM Shelf. Contains board 602393-536-001
602393-536-001 DS1 board
625211-000-003 1603-SM Clock Module
625212-005-001 COA103
625230-000-014 Single Network Controller
Showing 121 - 140 of 4936 items<<<1234567891011121314...>>>

TruePulse Blog

  • 39C2 and 39J2

    TruePulse is looking for 39R2, 39S2, 39C2 and 39J2 FT-2000 SONET Regenerators.  The Lucent FT-2000 OC-48 Lightwave System is a 2-fiber SONET optical transport platform.  …
  • NT8E01LC and NT8E01LW

    TruePulse is trying to source NT8E01LC and NT8E01LW for the Nortel 2.5gbps modules for the S/DMS TransportNode OC-48.  They may also be known as the …
  • FC9681FBX2 and FC9681EL8M

    TruePulse would like to purchase FC9681FBX2 and FC9681EL8M for the Fujitsu FLASHWAVE 4100 Extention Shelf, part of the FLASHWAVE 4100 ES Micro Packet Optical Networking …
  • Ciena releases 2019Q1 Results

    This morning, Ciena reported 2019Q1 earnings rose to $33.6 million, or 21 cents a share, from a loss of $473.4 million, or $3.29 a share, …
  • NT7E05BG and NT7E05BH

    TruePulse is looking to purchase NT7E05BG and NT7E05BH for the Nortel S/DMS TransportNode OC-3/OC-12 system.  It is possible that you may be familiar with these …