Telecommunication Equipment for Telephone Companies, Cable TV Companies, Internet Service Providers. Pricing is typically a fraction of purchasing new directly from the manufacturer.

TruePulse carries Fujitsu Flashwave and Nortel Optera /Ciena equipment in-stock. We can often ship same-day to meet emergency requirements.

TruePulse provides a broad range of systems including voice switching (Class 5), data routers & switches, access (DLC), optical transport (DWDM, SONET ADMs, DCS), DSL, DSLAMs and CMTS.

Home

inventory banner

Part Number Manufacturer Description
3AL00225ACAB NEP203
3AL00226AC NEP203
3EM02065AAAA LDR501 DS3 module
3FE24323AC Alarm unit
3FE25774AA01 Alcatel Original 1000BASE-LX SFP
3FE26770AA 16-port
4-27201-3602 FEP-2000RG
4-27201-8830 OS3-23R0000
4050-00005 Extreme Certified LX GBIC, 1000BASE-LX, MMF 220 & 550 metres, SMF 10 km, SC connector
4050-00007 Extreme Certified ZX GBIC, 1000BASE-ZX, SMF 70km, SC connector
4050-00010 Extreme Certified SX Mini-GBIC 850nm
4K16-48vDC Magnum Ethernet 10/100 switch
4K24c-48vDC Magnum Ethernet 10/100 switch
4OC48E/POS-LR-SC Edge 4pt OC48c/STM16c SONET/SDH LR w/SC for GSR12000
501-017-H6 AMN-1000-TE-RH METRONID ETHERNET
600394-700-001 Kit to drop one DS1 from a 1603/12SM Shelf. Contains board 602393-536-001
602393-536-001 DS1 board
625211-000-003 1603-SM Clock Module
625212-005-001 COA103
625230-000-014 Single Network Controller
Showing 121 - 140 of 4936 items<<<1234567891011121314...>>>

TruePulse Blog

  • Newbridge 90-4452-49 and 90-4905-26-C

    TruePulse is looking for Newbridge 90-4452-49 and 90-4905-26.  They may also be known as the Alcatel 7270 / 7470 platforms.  The 90-4452-49 is a Newbridge …
  • Cisco 2020Q2 Results

    After the close of bells yesterday, Cisco reported Q2 results for 2020.  Overall, revenues were down 4% YoY, with non-GAAP EPS up 5%.  In spite …
  • Ciena NTTA01BJ NTTA01FJ and NTTA03BJ

    TruePulse is searching for Ciena NTTA01BJ NTTA01FJ and NTTA03BJ Ciena OME 6500 CFP Transceivers. NTTA01BJ, HECI code WOTRCDZ, is a Ciena OME 6500 CFP Transceiver, …
  • Nortel Optera NT8E05CA and NT8Q01CJ

    Want to Buy: NT8E05CA and NT8Q01CJ modules for the Nortel Optera S/DMS TransportNode OC-48 NE. This system is alternately called the FDN2400, or the Classic …
  • Fujitsu FlashWave 9500 FC9565SF52 and FC9565CMD1

    TruePulse is looking to purchase Fujitsu FlashWave 9500 modules FC9565SF52 and FC9565CMD1. The FC9565SF52 is a Fujitsu FlashWave 9500 module SWP5-SF52, 960Gbps SONET and Packet …