TruePulse is searching for Ciena NTTA01BJ NTTA01FJ and NTTA03BJ Ciena OME 6500 CFP Transceivers.

NTTA01BJ, HECI code WOTRCDZ, is a Ciena OME 6500 CFP Transceiver, 100GBASE-LR4, 4x25G, WDM, SMF, 1310nm, 10km, 0 to 70C

NTTA01FJ, HECI code WOTRCD0, is a Ciena OME 6500 CFP Transceiver, 100GBASE-LR4, 4x25G, WDM, SMF, 1310nm, 10km, SC connectors, 0 to 70C

NTTA03BJ, HECI code IPUIBM0, is a Ciena OME 6500 CFP Transceiver, 100GBase-LR4, LC connectors, 10 Km.

The C form-factor pluggable (CFP) is a common form-factor for the transmission of high-speed digital signals. The standard was designed to primarily support 100-Gigabit Ethernet systems.

The Ciena 6500 is a high-capacity networking Packet-Optical Platform.  It converges Ethernet, TDM, and WDM capabilities with hybrid packet/OTN switching and an intelligent control plane.

In addition to the NTTA01BJ, NTTA01FJ, and NTT03BJ, TruePulse is searching for many other Ciena OME 6500 modules too.  Furthermore, we are looking for modules for other Ciena optical networking platforms, such as the CoreDirector, the CoreStream, and the CNX-5.

Ciena Corp

Updated April 22, 2020

No Comment

Comments are closed.